ПРОГРАМА

ПРОГРАМА

НА ШЕСТАТА МЕЖДУНАРОДНА НАУЧНА КОНФЕРЕНЦИЯ

„ОБРАЗОВАНИЕ, НАУКА, ИНОВАЦИИ“

10-11 юни 2016, Перник

 

PROGRAMME

 

OF THE SIX-th INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE

"EDUCATION, SCIENCE, INNOVATIONS"

June 10-11, 2016 Pernik

 

ПЕТЪК, 10 ЮНИ, 2016/FRIDAY, JUNE 10, 2016

13:3014:00

Регистрация/Registration

Лоби /EPU Lobby

14:00 – 14:30

           Откриване/Opening Ceremony

Зала/Hall 606

 

 

14:30 – 17:15

           Пленарни доклади/Plenary Session

Зала/Hall 606

       

14:30     Vassili Loumos

CareFlow: A Coordinated, ICT Assisted, Self Care Supporting Environment for Heart Failure Patients

 

15:15     Robert Eadie

Level 6 Building Information Modelling (Bim) Civil Engineering Curriculum

 

16:00     George Chobanov

The Use of Information Flows for Balancing Economic Clusters

 

17:30 – 18:00

AwardingTsvetanka Lilova’s prize/Връчване на наградата Цветанка Лилова

Зала/Hall 606

 

18:00 – 18:30

   Демонстрация на робот/ Demonstration of a robot

Зала/Hall 606

 

 

18:30 20:00

     Коктейл/ Cocktail

                                                         Ресторант-градина Верде

                                                                                Verde Garden

 

 

       

СЪБОТА, 11 ЮНИ, 2016 / SATURDAY, JUNE 11, 2016

9:3010:00

Регистрация/Registration

Лоби /EPU Lobby

ROOM 610

10:00 – 11:30

Section I

 

Innovation in Civil Engineering/Иновации в строителното инженерество

 

Chairpersons:Ivanka Paskaleva

Secretary:Emanuela Manolova

 

Ivanka Paskaleva

AN OVERVIEW OF THE ASSESSMENT SEISMIC PERFORMANCE OF THE 22, MAY, 2012 EARTHQUAKE (WESTERN BULGARIA)

 

Georgi Georgiev

RESTORING AND REINFORCING OF RIBBED, FLAT R.C. SLABS AND R.C. FOUNDATION PLATES

 

Georgi Valev, Georgi Rainov, Keranka Vassileva

STUDY OF GEODYNAMIC PROCESSES, PHENOMENA AND DEFORMATIONS IN THE AREA OF NUCLEAR POWER PLANT KOZLODUY WITH GEODETIC METHODS

 

Liliya B. Petrova

BILATERAL FIXED RECTANGULAR PLATES INVESTIGATION IN SINGLE TRIGONOMETRIC SERIES WITH UNSYMMETRICAL LOAD

 

Juliana V. Pavlova, Liliya B. Petrova

BILATERAL CLAMPED RECTANGULAR PLATE IN SINGLE TRIGONOMETRIC SERIES IZOPARAMMETRIC FORMULATION AND SYMMETRY

 

Stanislav Cvetkov

SEISMIC ANALYSIS OF R.C. STORAGE TANKS WATER- CYLINDRICAL AND PRISMATIC

 

         

11:30 – 12:00

  Coffee-break

Lobby

 

12:00 – 13-30

Section I

 

Innovations in Civil Engineering/Иновации в строителното инженерество

 

 

 

 

Eugeni Koytchev

DISASTER RESPONSE AND EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS: A NOTE FOR THE FORENSIC PRACTICE

 

Stavrula Pournara

THE MAIN CHARACTERISTIC OF THE 2015-11-17 NIDRI EARTHQUAKE, GREECE AND SOME APPLICATIONS TO THE SEISMIC DESIGN

 

 

Yatchko Ivanov

NEW DEMANDS FOR THE EDUCATION OF CIVIL ENGINEERS

 

Николай Станков

PPPs in roads: Contamporary Tendencies

 

           

ROOM 606

10:00 – 11:45

      Section II

 

Innovations in Economy/Иновации в икономиката

Chairperson: Ivan Velichkov

Secretary: Nikolay Patonov

Радослав Радославов

ВЪЗМОЖНОСТИ ЗА СЪЗДАВАНЕ НА РЕГИОНАЛНО САМОУПРАВЛЕНИЕ В РБ

 

Захари Бисеров

БЪЛГАРИЯ И ЕС – СРЕДА НА СИГУРНОСТ И РАЗВИТИЕ ОТ ГЛЕДНА ТОЧКА НА ГЕОПОЛИТИКАТА

 

Elena Stavrova

THE BANKING UNION AND THE FINANCIAL AND CREDIT INSTITUTIONS’ GOVERNMENT IN MODERN TIME

 

Gena Velkovska

SOME ASPECTS OF THE MANAGEMENT OF MINERAL WATER, MUNICIPAL PROPERTY BY CONCESSION

 

Nikolay Patonov, Altin Idrizi, Ardian Durmishi

DOES THE USD EXCHANGE RATE REALLY AFFECT OIL PRICES?

 

Radostina Bakardjieva

Disclosure of the impact of companies on society in Bulgaria

 

Varbinka Stefanova-Stoyanova, Zlatin Sarastov, Krassimir Stoyanov

UNCERTAINTY, VALUE AND SOME RANDOM PROCESSES IN MODELLING INVESTMENT DECISIONS

 

Георги Аргиров

Управление на общинската собственост

 

11:45 – 12:15

         Coffee-break

Lobby

ROOM 601

10:00 – 11:15

Section III

 

Innovations in Education /Иновации в образованието

 

Chairperson: Yanka Totseva

Secretary: Nelly Assenova

         

Петър Балкански

РЕФОРМИРАНЕ НА ОБРАЗОВАНИЕТО ЧРЕЗ ПРОМЯНА НА ОРГАНИЗАЦИОННАТА КУЛТУРА

 

Янка Тоцева

ИНОВАЦИИТЕ В НОВИЯ ЗАКОН ЗА ПРЕДУЧИЛИЩНОТО И УЧИЛИЩНОТО ОБРАЗОВАНИЕ

 

Динко Господинов

ИНОВАТИВНИТЕ УЧИЛИЩА – ИДЕЯТА И ПРАКТИЧЕСКАТА РЕАЛИЗАЦИЯ

 

Пенка Ангелова

БилингВалноТО обучение и възможностите за български като втори език за деца в предучилищнавъзраст и първи клас (Проект за български като втори език на Международно дружество "Елиас Канети")

 

Ирина Павлова

ИГРАТА КАТО МЕТОД НА ОБУЧЕНИЕ В ЧАСОВЕТЕ ПО БЪЛГАРСКИ ЕЗИК И МАТЕМАТИКА В ПЪРВИ КЛАС

 

11:15 11:45

           Coffee-break

Lobby

 

11:45 – 13:30      

Section III

 

Innovations in Education /Иновации в образованието

 

Соня Георгиева

ОТГОВОР НА ПРЕДИЗВИКАТЕЛСТВА ОТ ДЕТСТВОТО ЧРЕЗ ПРИКАЗКИ И ВИЗУАЛНИ МОДЕЛИ

 

Върбинка Стефанова-Стоянова, Ивайло Симеонов, Красимир Стоянов, Златин Саръстов

УНИВЕРСИТЕТЪТ КАТО ПЛАТФОРМА, ЕЛЕКТРОННО ОБУЧЕНИЕ, ГЕЙМИФИКАЦИЯ (ИГРОВИЗАЦИЯ) НА ОБРАЗОВАТЕЛНИЯ ПРОЦЕС

 

Мила Писюзева-Иванова

Алтернативни педагогически и психосоциални терапевтични системи при обучението на деца със СОП

 

Константин Антонов

ИЗСЛЕДВАНЕ НА ВЪЗМОЖНОСТТА ЗА ВКЛЮЧВАНЕТО НА ДНЕВНИТЕ УЧЕБНИ ЦЕНТРОВЕ КАТО СТРУКТУРА НА ИНТЕГРИРАНОТО И ВКЛЮЧВАЩО ОБУЧЕНИЕ НА ДЕЦА СЪС СПЕЦИАЛНИ ОБРАЗОВАТЕЛНИ ПОТРЕБНОСТИ

 

Ljupcho Naumovski

EDUCATION THROUGH ACQUIRED KNOWLEDGE CORNERSTONE OF A COUNTRY THAT VALUES AND GOALS

 

ROOM 603

 

10:00 – 11:30

Section IV

 

Innovations in computer sciences/Иновации в компютърните науки

 

 

Chairpersons: Vladimir Lazarov

Secretary: Nayden Shivarov

 

Philip Philipov, Vladimir Lazarov

PARALLEL ARCHITECTURES FOR RADIX-4/RADIX-8 REAL-VALUED FAST FOURIER TRANSFORM

 

N. Chivarov, D. Chikurtev, I. Rangelov, A. Gigov, and N. Shivarov

EDUCATIONAL MOBILE ROBOT PLATFORM FOR LINE FOLLOWING

 

Velika Dragieva

A FINITE M/M/1 QUEUE WITH RETRIALS AND FEEDBACK

 

Невен Николов

ИНОВАЦИИ В КОМПЮТЪРНИТЕ СИСТЕМИ И ИНФОРМАТИКАТА

 

Marin Marinov

RFID SENSOR TRANSPONDER FOR INTERNET OF THINGS

 

Vladimir Lazarov, Gergana Dimova, Maria Marinova

TRENDS IN MODERN MICROPROCESSOR ARCHITECTURE DESIGN

 

Мария Маринова

ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ НА ЕКСПЕРТНИТЕ СИСТЕМИ ПРИ ИЗБОР НА ФОРМОИЗГРАЖДАЩИ ЕЛЕМЕНТИ В ПРОЦЕСА НА ДИЗАЙН НА МЕБЕЛИ

 

11:30 – 12:00

           Coffee-break

Lobby

           

 

ROOM 604

 

10:00 – 11:00

Section V

 

Green Energy and Sustainable Development/ Зелена енергетика и устойчиво развитие

 

Chairperson:Ivan Petkov

Secretary: Monika Badeva

Ivan Petkov, Monika Badeva

СЛЪНЧЕВА ЕНЕРГЕТИКА. ЕНЕРГИЯ ОТ БИОМАСА

 

Ivan Petkov, Monika Badeva

СЛЪНЧЕВА ЕНЕРГЕТИКА. ФОТОЕЛЕКТРИЧНО ПРЕОБРАЗУВАНЕ НА СЛЪНЧЕВАТА ЕНЕРГИЯ

 

Ivan Petkov

ФОТОДИНАМИЧНАТА ТЕРАПИЯ – СЪВРЕМЕНЕН МЕТОД ЗА ЛЕКУВАНЕ НА РАК

 

Alexander Völker

MODERN WAYS IN THE OSTEOARTHRITIS THERAPY

 

11:00 – 11:30

Coffee-break

Lobby

             

 

ROOM 602

 

10:00 – 11:20  

Section VI

 

Innovations in Psyhology/Иновации в психологиятa    

Chairperson: Margarita Bakracheva

Secretary: Svetoslava Bayrakova

Veselin Vasilev, Boyan Vasilev

THE THEORY OF IDENTITY – COMBINATION OF PSYCHOLOGICAL CLASSIC AND INOVATIVE PSYCHOLOGY

 

Bistra Tzenova

SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGICAL COUNSELING AS APPLIED HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY ISSUE

 

Margarita Bakracheva

COPING STRATEGIES IN ADULTHOOD

 

Viktor Banov

MYSTICISM IN ISLAM IN THE RELIGIOUS PRACTICE OF SUFISM

 

Филип Филипов

ПСИХОЛОГИЧЕСКИ АНАЛИЗ НА ПЕРСОНАЛА КАТО ОСНОВА ЗА ИЗРАБОТВАНЕ НА УПРАВЛЕНСКИ РЕШЕНИЯ

 

11:20 – 12:00

                 Coffee-break

Lobby

 

12:00 – 13:00  

Section VI

 

Innovations in Psychology/Иновации в психологиятa                                            

 

Добрил Колев

ПРИЛОЖНИ АСПЕКТИ НА ТРУДОВАТА ПСИХОЛОГИЯ ПРИ ИЗСЛЕДВАНЕ НА УСЛОВИЯТА НА ТРУД

 

Svetoslava Bayrakova

PROFESSIONAL VALUES OF UNIVERSITY STUDENTS

 

Bistra Tzenova

EVIDENCE OF MSD AS CHALLENGE FOR THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY

 

Ванче Бойков, Надежда Стойкович, Дарян Бойков

ЕТИКЕТЪТ И НЕВЕРБАЛНАТА КОМУНИКАЦИЯ В РЕСТОРАНТА

 

ROOM 605

 

10:00 – 11:30  

 

 

                                                                                         Student Session/Студентска сесия

Chairperson: Milen Kadiyski

Secretary: Izabela Georgieva

 

Apostolos Kourdoglou

ESTIMATION OF SOME ENGINEERING PARAMETERS OF THE VARIOUS RECORDS FROM KEFALONIA EARTHQUAKES 2014 IN GREECE

 

Selami İLTEN, Kerim İLTEN

EUROPEAN MOTORWAY DURING THE KOCAELI, TURKEY, EARTHQUAKE OF AUGUST 17, 1999

 

Дамяна Бурова, Кристиян Денчев

ВЗАИМОВРЪЗКА МЕЖДУ ОБНОВЯВАНЕТО НА ФЕЙСБУК ПРОФИЛА И ВЪЗРАСТТА

 

Kamelia Raynova

METHODS TO INCREASE RELIABILITY IN COMPUTER SYSTEMS BY USING REDUNDANT ARCHITECTURE

 

Pavel Chorbadjiiski, Plamen Gramatikov

ENERGY EFFICIENCY OF THE BLAGOEVGRAD STREET LIGHTING

 

 

11:30 – 12:00

                 Coffee-break

Lobby

 

13:30 – 14:00

   Final conclusions/Финална сесия

Lobby

 

 

© ЕПУ – Европейски политехнически университет – 2016 г. – Всички права са запазени.